Skip to main content
Church of England (Anglican) Open listing · not yet verified

St Nicholas

Market Rasen, LN7 6DA, England

Quick answer

St Nicholas is a Church of England (Anglican) Christian church in Market Rasen, England. Church Near Me lists it from open OpenStreetMap data (extracted 18 July 2026), so details are not yet verified — please confirm service times with the parish before travelling. Location, map and how to claim the listing are below.

At a Glance

Not yet verified — confirm details with the parish

Denomination
Church of England (Anglican)
Location
Market Rasen, LN7 6DA, England
Data source
OpenStreetMap (open data), extracted 18 July 2026
Status
Basic listing — not yet verified

Service & Mass Times

Service times are not yet on file for this church — Church Near Me never invents a time. Confirm with the parish before travelling.

About this listing

St Nicholas is recorded in OpenStreetMap as a Church of England (Anglican) Christian place of worship in Market Rasen, England. Church Near Me republishes this open data so the church can be found, and labels it clearly: the listing has not yet been verified against the parish's own publications.

When the parish (or a knowledgeable local) claims the listing we verify the details, add service times with their verification dates, and upgrade this to a full profile.

More about the Church of England (Anglican) tradition

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is St Nicholas?

St Nicholas is at Market Rasen, LN7 6DA, England. The map on this page shows its location as recorded in OpenStreetMap. The postcode is LN7 6DA.

What tradition is St Nicholas?

St Nicholas is recorded as Church of England (Anglican). Read more about the Church of England (Anglican) tradition on Church Near Me's denomination guide. As with all listings, worship styles vary from church to church — the parish can tell you what to expect.

What time are services at St Nicholas?

Service times for St Nicholas are not yet on file. Church Near Me never invents a time — confirm directly with the parish, or use the Find My Church tool to see nearby churches with verified times.

How do I claim or correct this listing?

If you belong to St Nicholas, you can claim this listing or send a correction through the Church Near Me claim form. Corrections are verified against the parish's own publications and processed weekly; a claimed listing gains full details, verified service times and a "verified" stamp.

Close by

Churches near St Nicholas

Other churches closest to St Nicholas in Market Rasen, measured in a straight line.

  1. Holy TrinityChurch of England (Anglican) · Market Rasen · LN7 6DL1.2 milesBasic listing
  2. St Mary MagdalenChurch of England (Anglican) · Market Rasen · LN7 6BB1.8 milesBasic listing
  3. St NicholasChurch of England (Anglican) · Market Rasen · LN7 6HU2.1 milesBasic listing
  4. All SaintsChurch of England (Anglican) · Market Rasen2.1 milesBasic listing
  5. St AndrewChurch of England (Anglican) · Grimsby2.3 milesBasic listing
  6. St MaryChurch of England (Anglican) · Grimsby2.6 milesBasic listing
  7. St MaryChurch of England (Anglican) · Market Rasen · LN8 3UY2.8 milesBasic listing
  8. St AndrewsChurch of England (Anglican) · Grimsby · DN37 7JR2.8 milesBasic listing

Straight-line distances. Basic listings are not yet verified, so confirm service times with the church.

Keep exploring

Browse verified church profiles, or let us help you find the right one.

Map and church data from OpenStreetMap, extracted 18 July 2026 — © OpenStreetMap contributors, licensed ODbL. If something here is wrong, please tell us and we'll put it right.