Skip to main content
The Salvation Army Verified 4 June 2026

Salvation Army

12 Wantz Road, Maldon, Maldon, CM9 5DE, England

Quick answer

Salvation Army is a The Salvation Army church in Maldon, England. Church Near Me holds a basic listing for it — details verified 4 June 2026 — but service times are not yet on file, so please confirm with the parish before travelling. Location, map and nearby churches are below.

At a Glance

Verified 4 June 2026

Denomination
The Salvation Army
Location
12 Wantz Road, Maldon, Maldon, CM9 5DE, England
Data source
Church Near Me directory
Status
Basic listing — details verified 4 June 2026

Service & Mass Times

Service times are not yet on file for this church — Church Near Me never invents a time. Confirm with the parish before travelling. The church's own website will have the latest times.

About this listing

Salvation Army is a The Salvation Army church in Maldon, England with a basic Church Near Me listing — the essentials (name, location and tradition) are directory data verified 4 June 2026, but the fuller profile (service times, facilities, what to expect) has not been compiled yet. Details below are exactly what the directory holds — nothing more is claimed.

More about the The Salvation Army tradition

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Salvation Army?

Salvation Army is at 12 Wantz Road, Maldon, Maldon, CM9 5DE, England. The map on this page shows its recorded location. The postcode is CM9 5DE.

What tradition is Salvation Army?

Salvation Army is recorded as The Salvation Army. Read more about the The Salvation Army tradition on Church Near Me's denomination guide. As with all listings, worship styles vary from church to church — the parish can tell you what to expect.

What time are services at Salvation Army?

Service times for Salvation Army are not yet on file. Church Near Me never invents a time — confirm directly with the parish via its website (https://www.salvationarmy.org.uk/maldon), or use the Find My Church tool to see nearby churches with verified times.

How do I claim or correct this listing?

If you belong to Salvation Army, you can claim this listing or send a correction through the Church Near Me claim form. Corrections are verified against the parish's own publications and processed weekly; a claimed listing gains full details, verified service times and a "verified" stamp.

Close by

Churches near Salvation Army

Other churches closest to Salvation Army in Maldon, measured in a straight line.

  1. Maldon Pentecostal ChurchPentecostal · Maldon0 milesBasic listing
  2. Maldon Methodist ChurchMethodist · Maldon0.1 milesBasic listing
  3. Friends Meeting HouseMaldon0.2 milesBasic listing
  4. Maldon Baptist ChurchBaptist · Maldon · CM9 5HD0.2 milesBasic listing
  5. Assumption Of Our LadyRoman Catholic · Maldon0.2 milesBasic listing
  6. Saint Mary The VirginChurch of England (Anglican) · Maldon0.2 milesBasic listing
  7. Maldon United Reformed ChurchUnited Reformed Church · Maldon0.3 milesBasic listing
  8. All Saints' ChurchChurch of England (Anglican) · Maldon0.3 milesBasic listing

Straight-line distances. Basic listings are not yet verified, so confirm service times with the church.

Keep exploring

Browse verified church profiles, or let us help you find the right one.