Skip to main content
The Salvation Army Verified 4 June 2026

The Salvation Army

1 Vicarage Street, Luton, Luton, LU1 3HZ, England

Quick answer

The Salvation Army is a The Salvation Army church in Luton, England. Church Near Me holds a basic listing for it — details verified 4 June 2026 — but service times are not yet on file, so please confirm with the parish before travelling. Location, map and nearby churches are below.

At a Glance

Verified 4 June 2026

Denomination
The Salvation Army
Location
1 Vicarage Street, Luton, Luton, LU1 3HZ, England
Data source
Church Near Me directory
Status
Basic listing — details verified 4 June 2026

Service & Mass Times

Service times are not yet on file for this church — Church Near Me never invents a time. Confirm with the parish before travelling. The church's own website will have the latest times.

About this listing

The Salvation Army is a The Salvation Army church in Luton, England with a basic Church Near Me listing — the essentials (name, location and tradition) are directory data verified 4 June 2026, but the fuller profile (service times, facilities, what to expect) has not been compiled yet. Details below are exactly what the directory holds — nothing more is claimed.

More about the The Salvation Army tradition

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is The Salvation Army?

The Salvation Army is at 1 Vicarage Street, Luton, Luton, LU1 3HZ, England. The map on this page shows its recorded location. The postcode is LU1 3HZ.

What tradition is The Salvation Army?

The Salvation Army is recorded as The Salvation Army. Read more about the The Salvation Army tradition on Church Near Me's denomination guide. As with all listings, worship styles vary from church to church — the parish can tell you what to expect.

What time are services at The Salvation Army?

Service times for The Salvation Army are not yet on file. Church Near Me never invents a time — confirm directly with the parish via its website (https://www.salvationarmy.org.uk/), or use the Find My Church tool to see nearby churches with verified times.

How do I claim or correct this listing?

If you belong to The Salvation Army, you can claim this listing or send a correction through the Church Near Me claim form. Corrections are verified against the parish's own publications and processed weekly; a claimed listing gains full details, verified service times and a "verified" stamp.

Close by

Churches near The Salvation Army

Other churches closest to The Salvation Army in Luton, measured in a straight line.

  1. True Vine Fellowship ChurchLuton · LU1 3HG0 milesBasic listing
  2. In His Presence Worship MinistryLuton0.1 milesBasic listing
  3. Central Baptist ChurchBaptist · Luton · LU1 3ET0.1 milesBasic listing
  4. St MarysChurch of England (Anglican) · Luton · LU1 3JF0.1 milesBasic listing
  5. Luton Pentecostal ChurchLuton · LU1 3JE0.2 milesBasic listing
  6. Union ChapelBaptist · Luton · LU1 3AR0.2 milesBasic listing
  7. Christ Apostolistic Church New Testament AssemblyLuton0.2 milesBasic listing
  8. Our Lady Help of ChristiansRoman Catholic · Luton · LU1 3AG0.3 milesBasic listing

Straight-line distances. Basic listings are not yet verified, so confirm service times with the church.

Keep exploring

Browse verified church profiles, or let us help you find the right one.